GOLD BALLROOM A
Waltz
10 Jenni Palvimo – Markus Hirvonen, Finland
11 Niina Kuutti – Matti Kantola, Finland
Tango
10 Jenni Palvimo – Markus Hirvonen, Finland
11 Niina Kuutti – Matti Kantola, Finland
Viennese Waltz
10 Jenni Palvimo – Markus Hirvonen, Finland
Foxtrot
11 Niina Kuutti – Matti Kantola, Finland
Quickstep
11 Niina Kuutti – Matti Kantola, Finland
GOLD BALLROOM C
Waltz
10 Kristiina Salo - Markus Hirvonen, Helsinki
12 Raili Altmets – Karri Rinne, Finland
13 Eira Viitala – Joni Ihanus, Finland
69 Sanna Kivivuori – Sami Helenius, Finland
152 Jari Salo – Liisa Setälä, Finland
Tango
10 Kristiina Salo - Markus Hirvonen, Helsinki
12 Raili Altmets – Karri Rinne, Finland
13 Eira Viitala – Joni Ihanus, Finland
69 Sanna Kivivuori – Sami Helenius, Finland
152 Jari Salo – Liisa Setälä, Finland
Viennese Waltz
10 Kristiina Salo - Markus Hirvonen, Helsinki
12 Raili Altmets – Karri Rinne, Finland
13 Eira Viitala – Joni Ihanus, Finland
69 Sanna Kivivuori – Sami Helenius, Finland
152 Jari Salo – Liisa Setälä, Finland
Foxtrot
10 Kristiina Salo - Markus Hirvonen, Helsinki
12 Raili Altmets – Karri Rinne, Finland
13 Eira Viitala – Joni Ihanus, Finland
69 Sanna Kivivuori – Sami Helenius, Finland
152 Jari Salo – Liisa Setälä, Finland
Quickstep
10 Kristiina Salo - Markus Hirvonen, Helsinki
12 Raili Altmets – Karri Rinne, Finland
13 Eira Viitala – Joni Ihanus, Finland
69 Sanna Kivivuori – Sami Helenius, Finland
152 Jari Salo – Liisa Setälä, Finland
GOLD LATIN B
Cha Cha
14 Tatiana Kulikova - Kirill Aleksandrov, Russia
15 Hanna Lundén – Mikko Ahti, Finland
16 Päivi Perä – Matti Puro, Finland
Samba
14 Tatiana Kulikova - Kirill Aleksandrov, Russia
15 Hanna Lundén – Mikko Ahti, Finland
16 Päivi Perä – Matti Puro, Finland
Rumba
14 Tatiana Kulikova - Kirill Aleksandrov, Russia
15 Hanna Lundén – Mikko Ahti, Finland
16 Päivi Perä – Matti Puro, Finland
Paso Doble
14 Tatiana Kulikova - Kirill Aleksandrov, Russia
15 Hanna Lundén – Mikko Ahti, Finland
16 Päivi Perä – Matti Puro, Finland
Jive
14 Tatiana Kulikova - Kirill Aleksandrov, Russia
15 Hanna Lundén – Mikko Ahti, Finland
16 Päivi Perä – Matti Puro, Finland
BRONZE LATIN A
Cha Cha
13 Henna Haataja – Joni Ihanus, Finland
17 Jenna Kivelä – Janne Talasma, Finland
19 Lena Hällnäs – Jerzy Borowski, Sweden
Samba
13 Henna Haataja – Joni Ihanus, Finland
19 Lena Hällnäs – Jerzy Borowski, Sweden
30 Jenni Rauhala – Marko Keränen, Finland
Rumba
13 Henna Haataja – Joni Ihanus, Finland
19 Lena Hällnäs – Jerzy Borowski, Sweden
30 Jenni Rauhala – Marko Keränen, Finland
Paso Doble
30 Jenni Rauhala – Marko Keränen, Finland
Jive
13 Henna Haataja – Joni Ihanus, Finland
19 Lena Hällnäs – Jerzy Borowski, Sweden
BRONZE LATIN B
Cha Cha
16 Sari Piironen – Matti Puro, Finland
Samba
16 Sari Piironen – Matti Puro, Finland
31 Heli Jussila – Robert Virenius, Finland
Rumba
16 Sari Piironen – Matti Puro, Finland
31 Heli Jussila – Robert Virenius, Finland
Paso Doble
16 Sari Piironen – Matti Puro, Finland
Jive
16 Sari Piironen – Matti Puro, Finland
HEAT 5
Newcomer Waltz A
153 Kimmo Kääriä – Kia Lehmuskoski, Finland
Newcomer Waltz C
32 Caroline Cheung – Kristoffer Melås, Norway
69 Tiina Pohjala – Sami Helenius, Finland
154 Timo Akkola – Veera Hedman, Finland
Newcomer Tango C
32 Caroline Cheung – Kristoffer Melås, Norway
69 Tiina Pohjala – Sami Helenius, Finland
154 Timo Akkola – Veera Hedman, Finland
BRONZE BALLROOM A
Waltz
19 Lena Hällnäs – Jerzy Borowski, Sweden
153 Kimmo Kääriä – Kia Lehmuskoski, Finland
Tango
19 Lena Hällnäs – Jerzy Borowski, Sweden
Viennese Waltz
19 Lena Hällnäs – Jerzy Borowski, Sweden
Foxtrot
19 Lena Hällnäs – Jerzy Borowski, Sweden
Quickstep
19 Lena Hällnäs – Jerzy Borowski, Sweden
SILVER BALLROOM A
Waltz
11 Niina Kuutti – Matti Kantola, Finland
Tango
11 Niina Kuutti – Matti Kantola, Finland
Foxtrot
11 Niina Kuutti – Matti Kantola, Finland
Quickstep
11 Niina Kuutti – Matti Kantola, Finland
SILVER BALLROOM C
Waltz
11 Sari Susi – Matti Kantola, Finland
12 Liisa Holopainen – Karri Rinne, Finland
13 Ruut Sillanpää – Joni Ihanus, Finland
32 Caroline Cheung – Kristoffer Melås, Norway
35 Riitta Schukov – Mikko Koskelainen, Finland
69 Camilla Rapp – Sami Helenius, Finland
Tango
11 Sari Susi – Matti Kantola, Finland
12 Liisa Holopainen – Karri Rinne, Finland
32 Caroline Cheung – Kristoffer Melås, Norway
35 Riitta Schukov – Mikko Koskelainen, Finland
69 Camilla Rapp – Sami Helenius, Finland
Viennese Waltz
12 Liisa Holopainen – Karri Rinne, Finland
13 Ruut Sillanpää – Joni Ihanus, Finland
32 Caroline Cheung – Kristoffer Melås, Norway
35 Riitta Schukov – Mikko Koskelainen, Finland
69 Camilla Rapp – Sami Helenius, Finland
Foxtrot
11 Sari Susi – Matti Kantola, Finland
13 Ruut Sillanpää – Joni Ihanus, Finland
35 Riitta Schukov – Mikko Koskelainen, Finland
69 Camilla Rapp – Sami Helenius, Finland
Quickstep
11 Sari Susi – Matti Kantola, Finland
32 Caroline Cheung – Kristoffer Melås, Norway
35 Riitta Schukov – Mikko Koskelainen, Finland
69 Camilla Rapp – Sami Helenius, Finland
SILVER LATIN A
Cha Cha
19 Lena Hällnäs – Jerzy Borowski, Sweden
31 Anna Hynninen – Robert Virenius, Finland
Samba
19 Lena Hällnäs – Jerzy Borowski, Sweden
31 Anna Hynninen – Robert Virenius, Finland
Rumba
19 Lena Hällnäs – Jerzy Borowski, Sweden
31 Anna Hynninen – Robert Virenius, Finland
Paso Doble
31 Anna Hynninen – Robert Virenius, Finland
Jive
19 Lena Hällnäs – Jerzy Borowski, Sweden
31 Anna Hynninen – Robert Virenius, Finland
SILVER LATIN B
Cha Cha
15 Hanna Lundén – Mikko Ahti, Finland
Samba
15 Hanna Lundén – Mikko Ahti, Finland
Rumba
15 Hanna Lundén – Mikko Ahti, Finland
Paso Doble
15 Hanna Lundén – Mikko Ahti, Finland
Jive
15 Hanna Lundén – Mikko Ahti, Finland
BRONZE LATIN C
Cha Cha
13 Ruut Sillanpää – Joni Ihanus, Finland
16 Kirsi Vuosalmi – Matti Puro, Finland
30 Ritva Liikanen – Marko Keränen, Finland
31 Martzu Berg – Robert Virenius, Finland
Samba
13 Ruut Sillanpää – Joni Ihanus, Finland
16 Kirsi Vuosalmi – Matti Puro, Finland
30 Ritva Liikanen – Marko Keränen, Finland
69 Tiina Pohjala – Sami Helenius, Finland
Rumba
13 Ruut Sillanpää – Joni Ihanus, Finland
16 Kirsi Vuosalmi – Matti Puro, Finland
17 Anna-Maria Hakala – Janne Talasma, Finland
30 Ritva Liikanen – Marko Keränen, Finland
69 Tiina Pohjala – Sami Helenius, Finland
151 Petri Hietala – Jutta Helenius, Finland
Paso Doble
17 Kirsi Vuosalmi – Matti Puro, Finland
30 Ritva Liikanen – Marko Keränen, Finland
34 Sirpa Pirilä – Tero Liljamo, Finland
Jive
16 Kirsi Vuosalmi – Matti Puro, Finland
30 Ritva Liikanen – Marko Keränen, Finland
31 Martzu Berg – Robert Virenius, Finland
69 Tiina Pohjala – Sami Helenius, Finland
SILVER LATIN C
Cha Cha
13 Ruut Sillanpää – Joni Ihanus, Finland
16 Kirsi Vuosalmi – Matti Puro, Finland
30 Sari Paajanen – Marko Keränen, Finland
31 Heidi Toivio – Robert Virenius, Finland
Samba
13 Ruut Sillanpää – Joni Ihanus, Finland
16 Kirsi Vuosalmi – Matti Puro, Finland
30 Sari Paajanen – Marko Keränen, Finland
31 Heidi Toivio – Robert Virenius, Finland
Rumba
13 Ruut Sillanpää – Joni Ihanus, Finland
16 Kirsi Vuosalmi – Matti Puro, Finland
17 Anna-Maria Hakala – Janne Talasma, Finland
30 Sari Paajanen – Marko Keränen, Finland
31 Heidi Toivio – Robert Virenius, Finland
Paso Doble
16 Kirsi Vuosalmi – Matti Puro, Finland
30 Sari Paajanen – Marko Keränen, Finland
31 Heidi Toivio – Robert Virenius, Finland
Jive
16 Kirsi Vuosalmi – Matti Puro, Finland
30 Sari Paajanen – Marko Keränen, Finland
31 Heidi Toivio – Robert Virenius, Finland
BRONZE BALLROOM C
Waltz
11 Jaana Pylväläinen – Matti Kantola, Finland
13 Ruut Sillanpää – Joni Ihanus, Finland
32 Caroline Cheung – Kristoffer Melås, Norway
34 Sirpa Pirilä – Tero Liljamo, Finland
35 Tarja Kontio – Mikko Koskelainen, Finland
69 Virve Mäkelä – Sami Helenius, Finland
151 Petri Hietala – Jutta Helenius, Finland
Tango
11 Jaana Pylväläinen – Matti Kantola, Finland
32 Caroline Cheung – Kristoffer Melås, Norway
34 Sirpa Pirilä – Tero Liljamo, Finland
35 Tarja Kontio – Mikko Koskelainen, Finland
69 Virve Mäkelä – Sami Helenius, Finland
151 Petri Hietala – Jutta Helenius, Finland
156 Jukka Pakkala – Katri Vikman, Finland
Viennese Waltz
13 Ruut Sillanpää – Joni Ihanus, Finland
32 Caroline Cheung – Kristoffer Melås, Norway
34 Sirpa Pirilä – Tero Liljamo, Finland
35 Tarja Kontio – Mikko Koskelainen, Finland
69 Virve Mäkelä – Sami Helenius, Finland
Foxtrot
11 Jaana Pylväläinen – Matti Kantola, Finland
13 Ruut Sillanpää – Joni Ihanus, Finland
34 Sirpa Pirilä – Tero Liljamo, Finland
69 Virve Mäkelä – Sami Helenius, Finland
151 Petri Hietala – Jutta Helenius, Finland
156 Jukka Pakkala – Katri Vikman, Finland
Quickstep
11 Jaana Pylväläinen – Matti Kantola, Finland
32 Caroline Cheung – Kristoffer Melås, Norway
34 Sirpa Pirilä – Tero Liljamo, Finland
35 Tarja Kontio – Mikko Koskelainen, Finland
69 Virve Mäkelä – Sami Helenius, Finland
SHOWCASE ALL STYLES
Newcomer Jive A
13 Henna Haataja – Joni Ihanus, Finland
30 Katri Kääriä – Marko Keränen, Finland
31 Heli Jussila – Robert Virenius, Finland
HEAT 15
Newcomer Cha Cha A
13 Henna Haataja – Joni Ihanus, Finland
17 Jenna Kivelä – Janne Talasma, Finland
30 Katri Kääriä – Marko Keränen, Finland
31 Heli Jussila – Robert Virenius, Finland
GOLD LATIN C
Cha Cha
16 Sanna Kivivuori – Matti Puro, Finland
30 Sari Paajanen – Marko Keränen, Finland
36 Raili Altmets – Emil Hallberg, Finland
Samba
16 Sanna Kivivuori – Matti Puro, Finland
30 Sari Paajanen – Marko Keränen, Finland
36 Raili Altmets – Emil Hallberg, Finland
Rumba
16 Sanna Kivivuori – Matti Puro, Finland
30 Sari Paajanen – Marko Keränen, Finland
36 Raili Altmets – Emil Hallberg, Finland
Paso Doble
16 Sanna Kivivuori – Matti Puro, Finland
30 Sari Paajanen – Marko Keränen, Finland
36 Raili Altmets – Emil Hallberg, Finland
Jive
16 Sanna Kivivuori – Matti Puro, Finland
30 Sari Paajanen – Marko Keränen, Finland
36 Raili Altmets – Emil Hallberg, Finland
SCHOLARSHIP LATIN C
16 Sanna Kivivuori – Matti Puro, Finland
30 Sari Paajanen – Marko Keränen, Finland
36 Raili Altmets – Emil Hallberg, Finland
SCHOLARSHIP BALLROOM A
11 Niina Kuutti – Matti Kantola, Finland
19 Lena Hällnäs – Jerzy Borowski, Sweden
SHOWCASE: DO YOU NEED MORE? RUUT SILLANPÄÄ, HENNA HAATAJA, KATHRINE BARCK & JONI IHANUS
BRONZE BALLROOM B
Waltz
10 Katri Lehtovaara – Markus Hirvonen, Finland
16 Sari Piironen – Matti Puro, Finland
35 Tarja Kontio – Mikko Koskelainen, Finland
69 Tiina Pohjala – Sami Helenius, Finland
Tango
10 Katri Lehtovaara – Markus Hirvonen, Finland
16 Sari Piironen – Matti Puro, Finland
35 Tarja Kontio – Mikko Koskelainen, Finland
69 Tiina Pohjala – Sami Helenius, Finland
156 Jukka Pakkala – Katri Vikman, Finland
Viennese Waltz
10 Katri Lehtovaara – Markus Hirvonen, Finland
16 Sari Piironen – Matti Puro, Finland
35 Tarja Kontio – Mikko Koskelainen, Finland
69 Virve Mäkelä – Sami Helenius, Finland
Foxtrot
10 Katri Lehtovaara – Markus Hirvonen, Finland
16 Sari Piironen – Matti Puro, Finland
69 Virve Mäkelä – Sami Helenius, Finland
156 Jukka Pakkala – Katri Vikman, Finland
Quickstep
16 Sari Piironen – Matti Puro, Finland
35 Tarja Kontio – Mikko Koskelainen, Finland
69 Virve Mäkelä – Sami Helenius, Finland
SILVER BALLROOM B
Waltz
11 Sari Susi – Matti Kantola, Finland
13 Eira Viitala – Joni Ihanus, Finland
Tango
11 Sari Susi – Matti Kantola, Finland
13 Eira Viitala – Joni Ihanus, Finland
Viennese Waltz
13 Eira Viitala – Joni Ihanus, Finland
Foxtrot
11 Sari Susi – Matti Kantola, Finland
13 Eira Viitala – Joni Ihanus, Finland
Quickstep
11 Sari Susi – Matti Kantola, Finland
13 Eira Viitala – Joni Ihanus, Finland
SCHOLARSHIP LATIN A
31 Milla Himberg – Robert Virenius, Finland
SCHOLARSHIP LATIN B
14 Tatiana Kulikova - Kirill Aleksandrov, Russia
16 Päivi Perä – Matti Puro, Finland
SCHOLARSHIP BALLROOM C
10 Kristiina Salo - Markus Hirvonen, Helsinki
11 Sari Susi – Matti Kantola, Finland
12 Raili Altmets – Karri Rinne, Finland
13 Eira Viitala – Joni Ihanus, Finland
35 Riitta Schukov – Mikko Koskelainen, Finland
69 Sanna Kivivuori – Sami Helenius, Finland
152 Jari Salo – Liisa Setälä, Finland
Helsinki Open Championships Latin
31 Milla Himberg – Robert Virenius, Finland
HEAT 24
Helsinki Open Championships Ballroom
11 Jaana Pylväläinen – Matti Kantola, Finland
12 Raili Altmets – Karri Rinne, Finland
19 Lena Hällnäs – Jerzy Borowski, Sweden
69 Sanna Kivivuori – Sami Helenius, Finland