Competition starts at 14.00, lunch 12-15.00. Get your pre-ordered lunch vouchers at the registration starting 12.00.
Competition entry is now closed.
A - Arunas Bizokas
B - Andrey Bushchik
D - Jukka Haapalainen
C - Hanna Karttunen
E - Markku Luttinen
NEWCOMER WALTZ A
Jenni Palvimo – Markus Hirvonen, Finland
Anu Vilvala – Mikko Koskelainen, Finland
Jukka Pakkala – Katri Vikman, Finland
NEWCOMER WALTZ B
Sari Susi - Matti Kantola, Finland
Ruut Sillanpää – Joni Ihanus, Finland
Anu Vilvala – Mikko Koskelainen, Finland
Jukka Pakkala – Katri Vikman, Finland
Sari Puhilas – Henri Tanner, Finland
Emma Loven – Dmitri Barilo, Sweden
Kirsi Siukonen - Antti-Pekka Pitkänen, Finland
NEWCOMER TANGO A
Jukka Pakkala – Katri Vikman, Finland
NEWCOMER TANGO B
Sari Susi - Matti Kantola, Finland
Jukka Pakkala – Katri Vikman, Finland
Emma Loven – Dmitri Barilo, Sweden
NEWCOMER CHA CHA A
Sanna Jussila – Joni Ihanus, Finland
NEWCOMER CHA CHA B
Martzu Berg – Timi Nyman, Finland
Olga Orrit – Dmitri Barilo, Sweden
Merja Valtonen – Marko Keränen, Finland
Sanna Jussila – Joni Ihanus, Finland
Sari Piironen – Emil Hallberg, Finland
Antti Ahola-Huhta – Saara Tuikkala, Finland
NEWCOMER JIVE B
Maria Lehtiö – Henri Tanner, Finland
Ritva Liikanen – Marko Keränen, Finland
Olga Orrit – Dmitri Barilo, Sweden
Jenni Kankkunen – Matti Puro, Finland
Pekka Katainen – Maria Kangasaho, Finland
BRONZE BALLROOM A
Waltz
Ruut Sillanpää – Joni Ihanus, Finland
Maarika Mattheiszen – Sami Helenius, Finland
Niina Kuutti – Matti Kantola, Finland
Iris Hakulinen – Janne Outinen, Finland
Helinä Kiviniemi – Emil Hallberg, Finland
Kirsi Siukonen - Antti-Pekka Pitkänen, Finland
Tango
Maarika Mattheiszen – Sami Helenius, Finland
Niina Kuutti – Matti Kantola, Finland
Iris Hakulinen – Janne Outinen, Finland
Helinä Kiviniemi – Emil Hallberg, Finland
Viennese Waltz
Maarika Mattheiszen – Sami Helenius, Finland
Niina Kuutti – Matti Kantola, Finland
Iris Hakulinen – Janne Outinen, Finland
Foxtrot
Maarika Mattheiszen – Sami Helenius, Finland
Niina Kuutti – Matti Kantola, Finland
Quickstep
Maarika Mattheiszen – Sami Helenius, Finland
Niina Kuutti – Matti Kantola, Finland
BRONZE BALLROOM B
Waltz
Sari Susi - Matti Kantola, Finland
Virve Mäkelä – Sami Helenius, Finland
Ruut Sillanpää – Joni Ihanus, Finland
Jukka Pakkala – Katri Vikman, Finland
Sari Puhilas – Henri Tanner, Finland
Emma Loven – Dmitri Barilo, Sweden
Ekaterina Kostetskaia – Ivan Bagaev, Russia
Eira Viitala – Matti Heikkilä, Finland
Tarja Kontio – Mikko Koskelainen, Finland
Kirsi Siukonen - Antti-Pekka Pitkänen, Finland
Pauli Schukov - Maija Salminen, Finland
Tango
Sari Susi - Matti Kantola, Finland
Virve Mäkelä – Sami Helenius, Finland
Jukka Pakkala – Katri Vikman, Finland
Emma Loven – Dmitri Barilo, Sweden
Eira Viitala – Matti Heikkilä, Finland
Tarja Kontio – Mikko Koskelainen, Finland
Viennese Waltz
Ekaterina Kostetskaia – Ivan Bagaev, Russia
Eira Viitala – Matti Heikkilä, Finland
Pauli Schukov - Maija Salminen, Finland
Foxtrot
Sari Susi - Matti Kantola, Finland
Jukka Pakkala – Katri Vikman, Finland
Emma Loven – Dmitri Barilo, Sweden
Ekaterina Kostetskaia – Ivan Bagaev, Russia
Kirsi Siukonen - Antti-Pekka Pitkänen, Finland
Pauli Schukov - Maija Salminen, Finland
Quickstep
Sari Susi - Matti Kantola, Finland
Virve Mäkelä – Sami Helenius, Finland
Eira Viitala – Matti Heikkilä, Finland
Tarja Kontio – Mikko Koskelainen, Finland
BRONZE LATIN A
Cha Cha
Katju Kauppinen – Antti-Pekka Pitkänen, Finland
Kirsi Vuosalmi – Kirill Voronin, Finland
Ruut Sillanpää – Joni Ihanus, Finland
Tiina Pohjala – Sami Helenius, Finland
Anna-Kaisa Sutinen – Henri Tanner, Finland
Iris Hakulinen – Janne Outinen, Finland
Samba
Katju Kauppinen – Antti-Pekka Pitkänen, Finland
Kirsi Vuosalmi – Kirill Voronin, Finland
Tiina Pohjala – Sami Helenius, Finland
Rumba
Sari Susi - Matti Kantola, Finland
Katju Kauppinen – Antti-Pekka Pitkänen, Finland
Kirsi Vuosalmi – Kirill Voronin, Finland
Ruut Sillanpää – Joni Ihanus, Finland
Linda Leivo – Emil Hallberg, Finland
Tiina Pohjala – Sami Helenius, Finland
Paso Doble
Katju Kauppinen – Antti-Pekka Pitkänen, Finland
Tiina Pohjala – Sami Helenius, Finland
Jive
Katju Kauppinen – Antti-Pekka Pitkänen, Finland
Tiina Pohjala – Sami Helenius, Finland
Iris Hakulinen – Janne Outinen, Finland
Helinä Kiviniemi – Emil Hallberg, Finland
BRONZE LATIN B
Cha Cha
Maria Lehtiö – Henri Tanner, Finland
Heidi Toivio – Anttoni Kananen, Finland
Elena Kangasaho – Kirill Voronin, Finland
Ritva Liikanen – Marko Keränen, Finland
Ruut Sillanpää – Joni Ihanus, Finland
Tiina Pohjala – Sami Helenius, Finland
Olga Orrit – Dmitri Barilo, Sweden
Samba
Maria Lehtiö – Henri Tanner, Finland
Heidi Toivio – Anttoni Kananen, Finland
Elena Kangasaho – Kirill Voronin, Finland
Tiina Pohjala – Sami Helenius, Finland
Olga Orrit – Dmitri Barilo, Sweden
Antti Ahola-Huhta – Saara Tuikkala, Finland
Rumba
Sari Susi - Matti Kantola, Finland
Heidi Toivio – Anttoni Kananen, Finland
Elena Kangasaho – Kirill Voronin, Finland
Ruut Sillanpää – Joni Ihanus, Finland
Tiina Pohjala – Sami Helenius, Finland
Sari Puhilas – Henri Tanner, Finland
Olga Orrit – Dmitri Barilo, Sweden
Paso Doble
Elena Kangasaho – Kirill Voronin, Finland
Tiina Pohjala – Sami Helenius, Finland
Olga Orrit – Dmitri Barilo, Sweden
Jive
Maria Lehtiö – Henri Tanner, Finland
Heidi Toivio – Anttoni Kananen, Finland
Elena Kangasaho – Kirill Voronin, Finland
Tiina Pohjala – Sami Helenius, Finland
Olga Orrit – Dmitri Barilo, Sweden
SILVER BALLROOM A
Waltz
Jorma Aitamurto – Tea Kantola, Finland
Linda Leivo – Emil Hallberg, Finland
Pauli Schukov – Maija Salminen, Finland
Niina Kuutti – Matti Kantola, Finland
Riitta Schukov – Mikko Koskelainen, Finland
Tango
Jorma Aitamurto – Tea Kantola, Finland
Linda Leivo – Emil Hallberg, Finland
Niina Kuutti – Matti Kantola, Finland
Viennese Waltz
Jorma Aitamurto – Tea Kantola, Finland
Linda Leivo – Emil Hallberg, Finland
Pauli Schukov – Maija Salminen, Finland
Riitta Schukov – Mikko Koskelainen, Finland
Foxtrot
Jorma Aitamurto – Tea Kantola, Finland
Linda Leivo – Emil Hallberg, Finland
Pauli Schukov – Maija Salminen, Finland
Niina Kuutti – Matti Kantola, Finland
Riitta Schukov – Mikko Koskelainen, Finland
Quickstep
Jorma Aitamurto – Tea Kantola, Finland
Niina Kuutti – Matti Kantola, Finland
SILVER BALLROOM B
Waltz
Sanna Kivivuori – Sami Helenius, Finland
Pauli Schukov – Maija Salminen, Finland
Riitta Schukov – Mikko Koskelainen, Finland
Kari Teräsniska – Tea Kantola, Finland
Veronika Elmet – Ilari Lehtonen, Finland
Ekaterina Kostetskaia – Ivan Bagaev, Russia
Natalia Nayanova – Vladislav Vinogradov, Russia
Eira Viitala – Matti Heikkilä, Finland
Olga Tikhanova – German Mazhirin, Russia
Tarja Stenberg - Henri Tanner, Finland
Tango
Sanna Kivivuori – Sami Helenius, Finland
Kari Teräsniska – Tea Kantola, Finland
Veronika Elmet – Ilari Lehtonen, Finland
Emma Loven – Dmitri Barilo, Sweden
Ekaterina Kostetskaia – Ivan Bagaev, Russia
Natalia Nayanova – Vladislav Vinogradov, Russia
Eira Viitala – Matti Heikkilä, Finland
Olga Tikhanova – German Mazhirin, Russia
Viennese Waltz
Sanna Kivivuori – Sami Helenius, Finland
Pauli Schukov – Maija Salminen, Finland
Riitta Schukov – Mikko Koskelainen, Finland
Kari Teräsniska – Tea Kantola, Finland
Veronika Elmet – Ilari Lehtonen, Finland
Ekaterina Kostetskaia – Ivan Bagaev, Russia
Natalia Nayanova – Vladislav Vinogradov, Russia
Eira Viitala – Matti Heikkilä, Finland
Olga Tikhanova – German Mazhirin, Russia
Foxtrot
Sanna Kivivuori – Sami Helenius, Finland
Pauli Schukov – Maija Salminen, Finland
Riitta Schukov – Mikko Koskelainen, Finland
Kari Teräsniska – Tea Kantola, Finland
Veronika Elmet – Ilari Lehtonen, Finland
Ekaterina Kostetskaia – Ivan Bagaev, Russia
Natalia Nayanova – Vladislav Vinogradov, Russia
Olga Tikhanova – German Mazhirin, Russia
Quickstep
Sanna Kivivuori – Sami Helenius, Finland
Kari Teräsniska – Tea Kantola, Finland
Veronika Elmet – Ilari Lehtonen, Finland
Ekaterina Kostetskaia – Ivan Bagaev, Russia
Natalia Nayanova – Vladislav Vinogradov, Russia
Eira Viitala – Matti Heikkilä, Finland
Olga Tikhanova – German Mazhirin, Russia
SILVER LATIN A
Cha Cha
Katju Kauppinen – Antti-Pekka Pitkänen, Finland
Anna Hynninen – Kirill Voronin, Finland
Elena Lazebnik – Kirill Netsvetaev, Russia
Anna-Kaisa Sutinen – Henri Tanner, Finland
Manuja Hughes – Gunnar Gunnarsson, England
Samba
Katju Kauppinen – Antti-Pekka Pitkänen, Finland
Anna Hynninen – Kirill Voronin, Finland
Elena Lazebnik – Kirill Netsvetaev, Russia
Manuja Hughes – Gunnar Gunnarsson, England
Rumba
Katju Kauppinen – Antti-Pekka Pitkänen, Finland
Elena Lazebnik – Kirill Netsvetaev, Russia
Manuja Hughes – Gunnar Gunnarsson, England
Paso Doble
Katju Kauppinen – Antti-Pekka Pitkänen, Finland
Elena Lazebnik – Kirill Netsvetaev, Russia
Manuja Hughes – Gunnar Gunnarsson, England
Jive
Katju Kauppinen – Antti-Pekka Pitkänen, Finland
Elena Lazebnik – Kirill Netsvetaev, Russia
Manuja Hughes – Gunnar Gunnarsson, England
SILVER LATIN B
Cha Cha
Elena Kangasaho – Kirill Voronin, Finland
Päivi Perä – Janne Talasma, Finland
Sari Paajanen – Marko Keränen, Finland
Yulia Koroleva – Andrey Anurov, Russia
Elena Lazebnik – Kirill Netsvetaev, Russia
Olga Orrit – Dmitri Barilo, Sweden
Samba
Elena Kangasaho – Kirill Voronin, Finland
Päivi Perä – Janne Talasma, Finland
Sari Paajanen – Marko Keränen, Finland
Yulia Koroleva – Andrey Anurov, Russia
Elena Lazebnik – Kirill Netsvetaev, Russia
Maria Lehtiö – Henri Tanner, Finland
Rumba
Elena Kangasaho – Kirill Voronin, Finland
Sanna Kivivuori – Sami Helenius, Finland
Päivi Perä – Janne Talasma, Finland
Sari Paajanen – Marko Keränen, FInland
Yulia Koroleva – Andrey Anurov, Russia
Elena Lazebnik – Kirill Netsvetaev, Russia
Olga Orrit – Dmitri Barilo, Sweden
Paso Doble
Elena Kangasaho – Kirill Voronin, Finland
Sanna Kivivuori – Sami Helenius, Finland
Päivi Perä – Janne Talasma, Finland
Sari Paajanen – Marko Keränen, FInland
Yulia Koroleva – Andrey Anurov, Russia
Elena Lazebnik – Kirill Netsvetaev, Russia
Jive
Elena Kangasaho – Kirill Voronin, Finland
Päivi Perä – Janne Talasma, Finland
Sari Paajanen – Marko Keränen, FInland
Yulia Koroleva – Andrey Anurov, Russia
Elena Lazebnik – Kirill Netsvetaev, Russia
Olga Orrit – Dmitri Barilo, Sweden
GOLD BALLROOM A
Waltz
Anna Belozerskikh – Matti Kantola, Finland
Timo Savolainen – Tea Kantola, Finland
Marina Sinyavskaya – Dimitrii Smirnov, Russia
Tango
Anna Belozerskikh – Matti Kantola, Finland
Marina Sinyavskaya – Dimitrii Smirnov, Russia
Viennese Waltz
Marina Sinyavskaya – Dimitrii Smirnov, Russia
Foxtrot
Anna Belozerskikh – Matti Kantola, Finland
Timo Savolainen – Tea Kantola, Finland
Marina Sinyavskaya – Dimitrii Smirnov, Russia
Quickstep
Marina Sinyavskaya – Dimitrii Smirnov, Russia
GOLD BALLROOM B
Waltz
Sanna Kivivuori – Sami Helenius, Finland
Anna Belozerskikh – Matti Kantola, Finland
Timo Savolainen – Tea Kantola, Finland
Veronika Elmet – Ilari Lehtonen, Finland
Jari Salo – Liisa Setälä, Finland
Natalia Nayanova – Vladislav Vinogradov, Russia
Marina Sinyavskaya – Dimitrii Smirnov, Russia
Martti Halme – Saara Tuikkala, Finland
Tango
Sanna Kivivuori – Sami Helenius, Finland
Anna Belozerskikh – Matti Kantola, Finland
Timo Savolainen – Tea Kantola, Finland
Veronika Elmet – Ilari Lehtonen, Finland
Jari Salo – Liisa Setälä, Finland
Natalia Nayanova – Vladislav Vinogradov, Russia
Marina Sinyavskaya – Dimitrii Smirnov, Russia
Martti Halme – Saara Tuikkala, Finland
Viennese Waltz
Sanna Kivivuori – Sami Helenius, Finland
Timo Savolainen – Tea Kantola, Finland
Veronika Elmet – Ilari Lehtonen, Finland
Jari Salo – Liisa Setälä, Finland
Natalia Nayanova – Vladislav Vinogradov, Russia
Marina Sinyavskaya – Dimitrii Smirnov, Russia
Foxtrot
Sanna Kivivuori – Sami Helenius, Finland
Anna Belozerskikh – Matti Kantola, Finland
Timo Savolainen – Tea Kantola, Finland
Veronika Elmet – Ilari Lehtonen, Finland
Jari Salo – Liisa Setälä, Finland
Natalia Nayanova – Vladislav Vinogradov, Russia
Marina Sinyavskaya – Dimitrii Smirnov, Russia
Martti Halme – Saara Tuikkala, Finland
Quickstep
Sanna Kivivuori – Sami Helenius, Finland
Timo Savolainen – Tea Kantola, Finland
Veronika Elmet – Ilari Lehtonen, Finland
Jari Salo – Liisa Setälä, Finland
Natalia Nayanova – Vladislav Vinogradov, Russia
Marina Sinyavskaya – Dimitrii Smirnov, Russia
Martti Halme – Saara Tuikkala, Finland
GOLD LATIN A
Cha Cha
Jani Vänninen – Heli Hyvärinen, Finland
Manuja Hughes – Gunnar Gunnarsson, England
Samba
Jani Vänninen – Heli Hyvärinen, Finland
Manuja Hughes – Gunnar Gunnarsson, England
Rumba
Jani Vänninen – Heli Hyvärinen, Finland
Manuja Hughes – Gunnar Gunnarsson, England
Paso Doble
Manuja Hughes – Gunnar Gunnarsson, England
Jive
Jani Vänninen – Heli Hyvärinen, Finland
Manuja Hughes – Gunnar Gunnarsson, England
GOLD LATIN B
Cha Cha
Sari Paajanen – Marko Keränen, Finland
Yulia Koroleva – Andrey Anurov, Russia
Anne Pinomäki – Markku Hyvärinen, Finland
Elena Lazebnik – Kirill Netsvetaev, Russia
Cecilia Björkman – Dmitri Barilo, Sweden
Eira Viitala – Matti Heikkilä, Finland
Ling Pak – Rachid Malki, Hong Hong
Maarit Bystedt – Kirill Voronin, Finland
Samba
Yulia Koroleva – Andrey Anurov, Russia
Anne Pinomäki – Markku Hyvärinen, Finland
Elena Lazebnik – Kirill Netsvetaev, Russia
Cecilia Björkman – Dmitri Barilo, Sweden
Eira Viitala – Matti Heikkilä, Finland
Ling Pak – Rachid Malki, Hong Hong
Maarit Bystedt – Kirill Voronin, Finland
Rumba
Sanna Kivivuori – Sami Helenius, Finland
Sari Paajanen – Marko Keränen, FInland
Yulia Koroleva – Andrey Anurov, Russia
Anne Pinomäki – Markku Hyvärinen, Finland
Elena Lazebnik – Kirill Netsvetaev, Russia
Cecilia Björkman – Dmitri Barilo, Sweden
Eira Viitala – Matti Heikkilä, Finland
Ling Pak – Rachid Malki, Hong Hong
Maarit Bystedt – Kirill Voronin, Finland
Paso Doble
Sanna Kivivuori – Sami Helenius, Finland
Yulia Koroleva – Andrey Anurov, Russia
Anne Pinomäki – Markku Hyvärinen, Finland
Elena Lazebnik – Kirill Netsvetaev, Russia
Cecilia Björkman – Dmitri Barilo, Sweden
Eira Viitala – Matti Heikkilä, Finland
Ling Pak – Rachid Malki, Hong Hong
Maarit Bystedt – Kirill Voronin, Finland
Jive
Yulia Koroleva – Andrey Anurov, Russia
Anne Pinomäki – Markku Hyvärinen, Finland
Elena Lazebnik – Kirill Netsvetaev, Russia
Cecilia Björkman – Dmitri Barilo, Sweden
Eira Viitala – Matti Heikkilä, Finland
Ling Pak – Rachid Malki, Hong Hong
Maarit Bystedt – Kirill Voronin, Finland
SCHOLARSHIP BALLROOM A
Sofia Kohtala – Sami Helenius, Finland
Marina Sinyavskaya – Dimitrii Smirnov, Russia
SCHOLARSHIP BALLROOM B
Sanna Kivivuori – Sami Helenius, Finland
Kari Teräsniska – Tea Kantola, Finland
Veronika Elmet – Ilari Lehtonen, Finland
Jari Salo – Liisa Setälä, Finland
Natalia Nayanova – Vladislav Vinogradov, Russia
Olga Tikhanova – German Mazhirin, Russia
Marina Sinyavskaya – Dimitrii Smirnov, Russia
SCHOLARSHIP LATIN B
Yulia Koroleva – Andrey Anurov, Russia
Anne Pinomäki – Markku Hyvärinen, Finland
Elena Lazebnik – Kirill Netsvetaev, Russia
Cecilia Björkman – Dmitri Barilo, Sweden
Eira Viitala – Matti Heikkilä, Finland
Maarit Bystedt – Kirill Voronin, Finland
Tähän kuvagalleriaan on poimittu vain osa kaikista kilpailun kuvista.
@ Kuvauspalvelu Salopino, 2017