Elevent Star ProAm, Helsinki, 1 Apr 2017

Results

The results are to be found here

 

 

Competition starts at 14.00, lunch 12-15.00. Get your pre-ordered lunch vouchers at the registration starting 12.00.

Competition entry is now closed.

 

Schedule

 

14.00 Opening ceremony and adjudicators presentation

14.10 Bronze Ballroom B Waltz semifinal 11-6

14.15 Gold Ballroom A

14.29 Bronze Ballroom A + Newcomer Tango A

14.43 Bronze Ballroom B

14.57 Prize presentation

15.17 Newcomer Cha Cha B

15.20 Bronze Latin A

15.34 Gold Latin B Rumba semifinal 9-6

15.39 Bronze Latin B

15.53 Newcomer Waltz A

15.56 Newcomer Jive B

15.59 Silver Ballroom B semifinal Waltz 10-6, Viennese Waltz 9-6

16.04 Prize presentation

16.24 Break

17.00 Fashion Show Studio Martzu

17.20 Silver Latin B

17.34 Gold Latin B

17.48 Show Case Martti Halme- Saara Tuikkala, Summer in Lapland

17.53 Newcomer Waltz B

17.56 Silver Ballroom B

18.10 Show Case Markus Hirvonen- Liisa Setälä

18.15 Prize presentation

18.35 Newcomer Tango B

18.38 Silver Ballroom A

18.52 Gold Ballroom B

19.06 Gold Latin A + Newcomer Cha Cha A

19.21 Silver Latin A

19.35 Show Case Markus Hirvonen-Liisa Setälä

19.40 Prize presentation

20.00 Scholarship Ballroom A

20.14 Scholarship Latin B

20.28 Scholarship Ballroom B

20.42 Finnish Championship Professional Latin

21.00 Prize presentation

 

 

Venue

Vanha ylioppilastalo,
Mannerheimintie 3
00100 Helsinki

 

ProAm classes

Newcomer: Cha Cha, Jive, Waltz, Tango
Single Dance: Open Bronze, Open Silver, Open Gold
Scholarship: Open
Showcase

Note that you may enter more than one category, higher than your level (for instance Bronze/Silver or Newcomer/Bronze). For entering Scholarship, you need to dance 5 Single Dances.

 

Age categories

Category A: 0-40 years
Category B: 41 years ->

For Category B, turning 41 in 2017 or older.

You may enter in the younger category if you wish, not the older one though if you are under 41 years old.

 

Prices

Early Bird prices valid before 8 Mar 2017.  Late Bird prices in parenthesis. Prices per competition class.

Newcomer (per dance): 30 € (35€)

Bronze, Silver and Gold Single Dance  1-3 dances (lat or ball): 55€ (65€)
Bronze, Silver and Gold Single Dance  4-5 dances (lat or ball): 65€ (75€)
When entering both Latin and Ballroom (2-10 dances): 75€ (85€)

Scholarship (you need to dance 5 single dances to enter scholarship): 70 € (80€)

Entry ticket: included

VIP Show Case: 100€ (110€)

Standard room SGL/DBL (with breakfast): 180€/200€ (180€/200€)

Due to the World Championships in Ice Skating in Helsinki at the same time, hotel prices are higher than average.

Lunch Voucher for 1 Apr 2017 at the Venue pre-order / at the Venue: 10€/11€ (10€/11€)
Lunch: Chicken Caesar salad, Tomato and goat cheese soup, bread and spread.

 

Tickets for the audience

Numbered seats www.lippu.fi, 20€ + service charge. At the Venue 25€.

Table seat (on the stage) 50€ + service charge. At the Venue, 60€. Only 32 table seats!

* * *

Lippujen hinnat:

Istumapaikka ennakkoon www.lippu.fi 20€ + palvelumaksu, paikan päällä 25€.
Pöytäpaikka (lavalla) 50€ + palvelumaksu (sisältää kuohuviinilasillisen).
Vain 32 pöytäpaikkaa, joten nopeat syövät hitaat. Pöytäpaikan hinta paikan päällä 60€.

 

Hair and Make-up

We have a fabulous team making you beautiful! You book your appointment yourself. The hair-do can be made either at Teemus Salon on Friday evening or at the Venue on Saturday. Bookings: Teemu Hirvimäki +358 44 989 56 65 or hairbyteemu@gmail.com. Price 50-70€, depending on hair-do.

Make-up on Saturday at the venue. Bookings: Raili Hulkkonen +358 400 512 327,  raili.hulkkonen@puuteri.fi or Ilkka Ruotsalainen +358 400 802 132, ilkka.ruotsalainen@puuteri.fi. Price 90€.

 

Accomodation

Scandic Marski,
Mannerheimintie 10
00100 Helsinki
Phone: +358 9 68061
E-mail: marski@scandichotels.com

Hotel booking for competitors through the entry form. Distance to Venue 150 m.

Hotel booking for audience:  Book your room on www.scandichotels.fi by using code  KYM310317 before 17.3.2017.  You can pay your booking on the website.

Due to the World Championships in Ice Skating in Helsinki at the same time, hotel prices are higher than average.

* * *

Varaaminen yleisölle:

Jokainen majoittuja varaa huoneensa itse Scandicin nettisivuilta osoitteesta www.scandichotels.fi.  Kaikki varaukset tulee tehdä varauskoodia KYM310317 käyttämällä viimeistään 17.3.2017 mennessä.  Jokainen varaa ja maksaa oman majoituksensa.

Taitoluistelun MM-kisojen vuoksi hotellihinnat ovat keskitasoa korkeammat koko kaupungissa.

 

More information

Snacks and beverages (fully licensed cafeteria) sold to the audience at the venue's cafeteria from 2PM. 

* * *

Pikkupurtavaa ja juotavaa myynnissä kisapaikan kahviossa klo 14 alkaen.  Täydet anniskeluoikeudet.

* * *

More information: info@elevent.fi, Sofia Kohtala +358 44 988 6555

 

 

 

 

Upeaa kevätmuotia Studio Matzulta!


Kisapäivän aikana nähdään Martzu Berg:in mahtava kevätmuotinäytös! 

Studio Martzu / Martzu Berg Muotisuunnittelija, www.martzu.com,  Studiomartzu@kolumbus.fi, puh. 0400- 922255

ADJUDICATORS


 

A - Arunas Bizokas

Arunas was born in Vilnius, Lithuania. He started dancing when he was 7 years old. His mother loved Ballroom Dancing and so she took him to his first dance classes, which began as an after school activity. Arunas, as a young boy, tried many different sports like football, basketball and swimming, but it was the dancing that he eventually decided to stay with.

Arunas started dancing with Edita Daniute at the age of 13 and had very successful career in juniors, youth and amateurs. They made their first finals in the European and World Amateur Championships when Arunas was only 19 years old. After becoming World Amateur Champions, as well as winning European, International, UK and British Championships, Arunas and Edita ended their partnership.

Before contacting Katusha, Arunas took some time off from competitive dancing and had some time to relax and rethink what he wanted to do. It was nice to have holidays, and do things which he didn't have much time to do because of the intense schedule when competing. But after few months like that, he started missing competitions and after a lot of considerations, he decided to ask Katusha to dance with him. She accepted his offer, and a very successful partnership was formed. Arunas won 8 World and UK Open Championships and 7 times Blackpool and International Championships.


 

B - Andrey Bushchik

European Professional Show Dance Champion

World Professional Show dance vice-champion 

European Professional Latin finalist


 

D - Jukka Haapalainen

Four Times British Open To The World Professional Latin Champion

Two Times European Professional Latin Champion

Two Times International Open Professional Latin Champion

United Kingdom Professional Latin Champion  

Grand Finalist 8 Years British Open, International, Uk, European, Worlds

Four Times Bdf Award Recipient

Isabel Duncan Award Recipient

Le Classique De Danse Award Recipient

Two Times Prince Mikasa Award Recipient

12 Years Finnish Professional Latin Champion

 Master Of Art And Education


 

C - Hanna Karttunen

Hanna Karttunen is a three-times invincible World Champion of Exhibition Dance and British Open Champion three times over with her partner Victor Da Silva and an accomplished Latin Dancer with her former partner Paul Killick with whom she was ranked number one in the world three years in a row. She has won several championships through her professional career since 1993. She is an active and in-demand international dancer, choreographer, dance teacher and dance judge.


 

E - Markku Luttinen

13 times Finnish champion

Has spent a year in Norway and six years in England, studying dance

Has been teaching since 1992

Owner of the dance school Dance Actions

COUPLES ATTENDING

 

Newcomer Waltz A

Jenni Palvimo – Markus Hirvonen, Finland

Anu Vilvala – Mikko Koskelainen, Finland

Jukka Pakkala – Katri Vikman, Finland

 

Newcomer Waltz B

Sari Susi - Matti Kantola, Finland

Ruut Sillanpää – Joni Ihanus, Finland

Anu Vilvala – Mikko Koskelainen, Finland

Jukka Pakkala – Katri Vikman, Finland

Sari Puhilas – Henri Tanner, Finland

Emma Loven – Dmitri Barilo, Sweden

Kirsi Siukonen - Antti-Pekka Pitkänen, Finland

 

Newcomer Tango A

Jukka Pakkala – Katri Vikman, Finland

 

Newcomer Tango B

Sari Susi - Matti Kantola, Finland

Jukka Pakkala – Katri Vikman, Finland

Emma Loven – Dmitri Barilo, Sweden

 

Newcomer Cha Cha A

Sanna Jussila – Joni Ihanus, Finland

 

Newcomer Cha Cha B

Martzu Berg – Timi Nyman, Finland

Olga Orrit – Dmitri Barilo, Sweden

Merja Valtonen – Marko Keränen, Finland

Sanna Jussila – Joni Ihanus, Finland

Sari Piironen – Emil Hallberg, Finland

Antti Ahola-Huhta – Saara Tuikkala, Finland

 

Newcomer Jive B

Maria Lehtiö – Henri Tanner, Finland

Ritva Liikanen – Marko Keränen, Finland

Olga Orrit – Dmitri Barilo, Sweden

Jenni Kankkunen – Matti Puro, Finland

Pekka Katainen – Maria Kangasaho, Finland

 

BRONZE BALLROOM A

 

Waltz

Ruut Sillanpää – Joni Ihanus, Finland

Maarika Mattheiszen – Sami Helenius, Finland

Niina Kuutti – Matti Kantola, Finland

Iris Hakulinen – Janne Outinen, Finland

Helinä Kiviniemi – Emil Hallberg, Finland

Kirsi Siukonen - Antti-Pekka Pitkänen, Finland

 

Tango

Maarika Mattheiszen – Sami Helenius, Finland

Niina Kuutti – Matti Kantola, Finland

Iris Hakulinen – Janne Outinen, Finland

Helinä Kiviniemi – Emil Hallberg, Finland

 

Viennese Waltz

Maarika Mattheiszen – Sami Helenius, Finland

Niina Kuutti – Matti Kantola, Finland

Iris Hakulinen – Janne Outinen, Finland

 

Foxtrot

Maarika Mattheiszen – Sami Helenius, Finland

Niina Kuutti – Matti Kantola, Finland

 

Quickstep

Maarika Mattheiszen – Sami Helenius, Finland

Niina Kuutti – Matti Kantola, Finland

 

BRONZE BALLROOM B

 

Waltz

Sari Susi - Matti Kantola, Finland

Virve Mäkelä – Sami Helenius, Finland

Ruut Sillanpää – Joni Ihanus, Finland

Jukka Pakkala – Katri Vikman, Finland

Sari Puhilas – Henri Tanner, Finland

Emma Loven – Dmitri Barilo, Sweden

Ekaterina Kostetskaia – Ivan Bagaev, Russia

Eira Viitala – Matti Heikkilä, Finland

Tarja Kontio – Mikko Koskelainen, Finland

Kirsi Siukonen - Antti-Pekka Pitkänen, Finland

Pauli Schukov - Maija Salminen, Finland

 

Tango

Sari Susi - Matti Kantola, Finland

Virve Mäkelä – Sami Helenius, Finland

Jukka Pakkala – Katri Vikman, Finland

Emma Loven – Dmitri Barilo, Sweden

Eira Viitala – Matti Heikkilä, Finland

Tarja Kontio – Mikko Koskelainen, Finland

 

Viennese Waltz

Ekaterina Kostetskaia – Ivan Bagaev, Russia

Eira Viitala – Matti Heikkilä, Finland

Pauli Schukov - Maija Salminen, Finland

 

Foxtrot

Sari Susi - Matti Kantola, Finland

Jukka Pakkala – Katri Vikman, Finland

Emma Loven – Dmitri Barilo, Sweden

Ekaterina Kostetskaia – Ivan Bagaev, Russia

Kirsi Siukonen - Antti-Pekka Pitkänen, Finland

Pauli Schukov - Maija Salminen, Finland

 

Quickstep

Sari Susi - Matti Kantola, Finland

Virve Mäkelä – Sami Helenius, Finland

Eira Viitala – Matti Heikkilä, Finland

Tarja Kontio – Mikko Koskelainen, Finland

 

BRONZE LATIN A

 

Cha Cha

Katju Kauppinen – Antti-Pekka Pitkänen, Finland

Kirsi Vuosalmi – Kirill Voronin, Finland

Ruut Sillanpää – Joni Ihanus, Finland

Tiina Pohjala – Sami Helenius, Finland

Anna-Kaisa Sutinen – Henri Tanner, Finland

Iris Hakulinen – Janne Outinen, Finland

 

Samba

Katju Kauppinen – Antti-Pekka Pitkänen, Finland

Kirsi Vuosalmi – Kirill Voronin, Finland

Tiina Pohjala – Sami Helenius, Finland

 

Rumba

Sari Susi - Matti Kantola, Finland

Katju Kauppinen – Antti-Pekka Pitkänen, Finland

Kirsi Vuosalmi – Kirill Voronin, Finland

Ruut Sillanpää – Joni Ihanus, Finland

Linda Leivo – Emil Hallberg, Finland

Tiina Pohjala – Sami Helenius, Finland

 

Paso Doble

Katju Kauppinen – Antti-Pekka Pitkänen, Finland

Tiina Pohjala – Sami Helenius, Finland

 

Jive

Katju Kauppinen – Antti-Pekka Pitkänen, Finland

Tiina Pohjala – Sami Helenius, Finland

Iris Hakulinen – Janne Outinen, Finland

Helinä Kiviniemi – Emil Hallberg, Finland

 

BRONZE LATIN B

 

Cha Cha

Maria Lehtiö – Henri Tanner, Finland

Heidi Toivio – Anttoni Kananen, Finland

Elena Kangasaho – Kirill Voronin, Finland

Ritva Liikanen – Marko Keränen, Finland

Ruut Sillanpää – Joni Ihanus, Finland

Tiina Pohjala – Sami Helenius, Finland

Olga Orrit – Dmitri Barilo, Sweden

 

Samba

Maria Lehtiö – Henri Tanner, Finland

Heidi Toivio – Anttoni Kananen, Finland

Elena Kangasaho – Kirill Voronin, Finland

Tiina Pohjala – Sami Helenius, Finland

Olga Orrit – Dmitri Barilo, Sweden

Antti Ahola-Huhta – Saara Tuikkala, Finland

 

Rumba

Sari Susi - Matti Kantola, Finland

Heidi Toivio – Anttoni Kananen, Finland

Elena Kangasaho – Kirill Voronin, Finland

Ruut Sillanpää – Joni Ihanus, Finland

Tiina Pohjala – Sami Helenius, Finland

Sari Puhilas – Henri Tanner, Finland

Olga Orrit – Dmitri Barilo, Sweden

 

Paso Doble

Elena Kangasaho – Kirill Voronin, Finland

Tiina Pohjala – Sami Helenius, Finland

Olga Orrit – Dmitri Barilo, Sweden

 

Jive

Maria Lehtiö – Henri Tanner, Finland

Heidi Toivio – Anttoni Kananen, Finland

Elena Kangasaho – Kirill Voronin, Finland

Tiina Pohjala – Sami Helenius, Finland

Olga Orrit – Dmitri Barilo, Sweden

 

 

SILVER BALLROOM A

 

Waltz

Jorma Aitamurto – Tea Kantola, Finland

Linda Leivo – Emil Hallberg, Finland

Pauli Schukov – Maija Salminen, Finland

Niina Kuutti – Matti Kantola, Finland

Riitta Schukov – Mikko Koskelainen, Finland

  

Tango

Jorma Aitamurto – Tea Kantola, Finland

Linda Leivo – Emil Hallberg, Finland

Niina Kuutti – Matti Kantola, Finland

 

Viennese Waltz

Jorma Aitamurto – Tea Kantola, Finland

Linda Leivo – Emil Hallberg, Finland

Pauli Schukov – Maija Salminen, Finland

Riitta Schukov – Mikko Koskelainen, Finland

 

Foxtrot

Jorma Aitamurto – Tea Kantola, Finland

Linda Leivo – Emil Hallberg, Finland

Pauli Schukov – Maija Salminen, Finland

Niina Kuutti – Matti Kantola, Finland

Riitta Schukov – Mikko Koskelainen, Finland

 

Quickstep

Jorma Aitamurto – Tea Kantola, Finland

Niina Kuutti – Matti Kantola, Finland

 

SILVER BALLROOM B

 

Waltz

Sanna Kivivuori – Sami Helenius, Finland

Pauli Schukov – Maija Salminen, Finland

Riitta Schukov – Mikko Koskelainen, Finland

Kari Teräsniska – Tea Kantola, Finland

Veronika Elmet – Ilari Lehtonen, Finland

Ekaterina Kostetskaia – Ivan Bagaev, Russia

Natalia Nayanova – Vladislav Vinogradov, Russia

Eira Viitala – Matti Heikkilä, Finland

Olga Tikhanova – German Mazhirin, Russia

Tarja Stenberg - Henri Tanner, Finland

 

Tango

Sanna Kivivuori – Sami Helenius, Finland

Kari Teräsniska – Tea Kantola, Finland

Veronika Elmet – Ilari Lehtonen, Finland

Emma Loven – Dmitri Barilo, Sweden

Ekaterina Kostetskaia – Ivan Bagaev, Russia

Natalia Nayanova – Vladislav Vinogradov, Russia

Eira Viitala – Matti Heikkilä, Finland

Olga Tikhanova – German Mazhirin, Russia

 

Viennese Waltz

Sanna Kivivuori – Sami Helenius, Finland

Pauli Schukov – Maija Salminen, Finland

Riitta Schukov – Mikko Koskelainen, Finland

Kari Teräsniska – Tea Kantola, Finland

Veronika Elmet – Ilari Lehtonen, Finland

Ekaterina Kostetskaia – Ivan Bagaev, Russia

Natalia Nayanova – Vladislav Vinogradov, Russia

Eira Viitala – Matti Heikkilä, Finland

Olga Tikhanova – German Mazhirin, Russia

 

Foxtrot

Sanna Kivivuori – Sami Helenius, Finland

Pauli Schukov – Maija Salminen, Finland

Riitta Schukov – Mikko Koskelainen, Finland

Kari Teräsniska – Tea Kantola, Finland

Veronika Elmet – Ilari Lehtonen, Finland

Ekaterina Kostetskaia – Ivan Bagaev, Russia

Natalia Nayanova – Vladislav Vinogradov, Russia

Olga Tikhanova – German Mazhirin, Russia

 

Quickstep

Sanna Kivivuori – Sami Helenius, Finland

Kari Teräsniska – Tea Kantola, Finland

Veronika Elmet – Ilari Lehtonen, Finland

Ekaterina Kostetskaia – Ivan Bagaev, Russia

Natalia Nayanova – Vladislav Vinogradov, Russia

Eira Viitala – Matti Heikkilä, Finland

Olga Tikhanova – German Mazhirin, Russia

 

SILVER LATIN A

 

Cha Cha

Katju Kauppinen – Antti-Pekka Pitkänen, Finland

Anna Hynninen – Kirill Voronin, Finland

Elena Lazebnik – Kirill Netsvetaev, Russia

Anna-Kaisa Sutinen – Henri Tanner, Finland

Manuja Hughes – Gunnar Gunnarsson, England

 

Samba

Katju Kauppinen – Antti-Pekka Pitkänen, Finland

Anna Hynninen – Kirill Voronin, Finland

Elena Lazebnik – Kirill Netsvetaev, Russia

Manuja Hughes – Gunnar Gunnarsson, England

 

Rumba

Katju Kauppinen – Antti-Pekka Pitkänen, Finland

Elena Lazebnik – Kirill Netsvetaev, Russia

Manuja Hughes – Gunnar Gunnarsson, England

 

Paso Doble

Katju Kauppinen – Antti-Pekka Pitkänen, Finland

Elena Lazebnik – Kirill Netsvetaev, Russia

Manuja Hughes – Gunnar Gunnarsson, England

 

Jive

Katju Kauppinen – Antti-Pekka Pitkänen, Finland

Elena Lazebnik – Kirill Netsvetaev, Russia

Manuja Hughes – Gunnar Gunnarsson, England

 

SILVER LATIN B

 

Cha Cha

Elena Kangasaho – Kirill Voronin, Finland

Päivi Perä – Janne Talasma, Finland

Sari Paajanen – Marko Keränen, Finland

Yulia Koroleva – Andrey Anurov, Russia

Elena Lazebnik – Kirill Netsvetaev, Russia

Olga Orrit – Dmitri Barilo, Sweden

 

Samba

Elena Kangasaho – Kirill Voronin, Finland

Päivi Perä – Janne Talasma, Finland

Sari Paajanen – Marko Keränen, Finland

Yulia Koroleva – Andrey Anurov, Russia

Elena Lazebnik – Kirill Netsvetaev, Russia

Maria Lehtiö – Henri Tanner, Finland

Rumba

Elena Kangasaho – Kirill Voronin, Finland

Sanna Kivivuori – Sami Helenius, Finland

Päivi Perä – Janne Talasma, Finland

Sari Paajanen – Marko Keränen, FInland

Yulia Koroleva – Andrey Anurov, Russia

Elena Lazebnik – Kirill Netsvetaev, Russia

Olga Orrit – Dmitri Barilo, Sweden

 

Paso Doble

Elena Kangasaho – Kirill Voronin, Finland

Sanna Kivivuori – Sami Helenius, Finland

Päivi Perä – Janne Talasma, Finland

Sari Paajanen – Marko Keränen, FInland

Yulia Koroleva – Andrey Anurov, Russia

Elena Lazebnik – Kirill Netsvetaev, Russia

 

Jive

Elena Kangasaho – Kirill Voronin, Finland

Päivi Perä – Janne Talasma, Finland

Sari Paajanen – Marko Keränen, FInland

Yulia Koroleva – Andrey Anurov, Russia

Elena Lazebnik – Kirill Netsvetaev, Russia

Olga Orrit – Dmitri Barilo, Sweden

 

GOLD BALLROOM A

 

Waltz

Anna Belozerskikh – Matti Kantola, Finland

Timo Savolainen – Tea Kantola, Finland

Marina Sinyavskaya – Dimitrii Smirnov, Russia

 

Tango

Anna Belozerskikh – Matti Kantola, Finland

Marina Sinyavskaya – Dimitrii Smirnov, Russia

 

Viennese Waltz

Marina Sinyavskaya – Dimitrii Smirnov, Russia

 

Foxtrot

Anna Belozerskikh – Matti Kantola, Finland

Timo Savolainen – Tea Kantola, Finland

Marina Sinyavskaya – Dimitrii Smirnov, Russia

 

Quickstep

Marina Sinyavskaya – Dimitrii Smirnov, Russia

 

GOLD BALLROOM B

 

Waltz

Sanna Kivivuori – Sami Helenius, Finland

Anna Belozerskikh – Matti Kantola, Finland

Timo Savolainen – Tea Kantola, Finland

Veronika Elmet – Ilari Lehtonen, Finland

Jari Salo – Liisa Setälä, Finland

Natalia Nayanova – Vladislav Vinogradov, Russia

Marina Sinyavskaya – Dimitrii Smirnov, Russia

Martti Halme – Saara Tuikkala, Finland

 

Tango

Sanna Kivivuori – Sami Helenius, Finland

Anna Belozerskikh – Matti Kantola, Finland

Timo Savolainen – Tea Kantola, Finland

Veronika Elmet – Ilari Lehtonen, Finland

Jari Salo – Liisa Setälä, Finland

Natalia Nayanova – Vladislav Vinogradov, Russia

Marina Sinyavskaya – Dimitrii Smirnov, Russia

Martti Halme – Saara Tuikkala, Finland

 

Viennese Waltz

Sanna Kivivuori – Sami Helenius, Finland

Timo Savolainen – Tea Kantola, Finland

Veronika Elmet – Ilari Lehtonen, Finland

Jari Salo – Liisa Setälä, Finland

Natalia Nayanova – Vladislav Vinogradov, Russia

Marina Sinyavskaya – Dimitrii Smirnov, Russia

  

Foxtrot

Sanna Kivivuori – Sami Helenius, Finland

Anna Belozerskikh – Matti Kantola, Finland

Timo Savolainen – Tea Kantola, Finland

Veronika Elmet – Ilari Lehtonen, Finland

Jari Salo – Liisa Setälä, Finland

Natalia Nayanova – Vladislav Vinogradov, Russia

Marina Sinyavskaya – Dimitrii Smirnov, Russia

Martti Halme – Saara Tuikkala, Finland

 

Quickstep

Sanna Kivivuori – Sami Helenius, Finland

Timo Savolainen – Tea Kantola, Finland

Veronika Elmet – Ilari Lehtonen, Finland

Jari Salo – Liisa Setälä, Finland

Natalia Nayanova – Vladislav Vinogradov, Russia

Marina Sinyavskaya – Dimitrii Smirnov, Russia

Martti Halme – Saara Tuikkala, Finland

 

GOLD LATIN A

 

Cha Cha

Jani Vänninen – Heli Hyvärinen, Finland

Manuja Hughes – Gunnar Gunnarsson, England

 

Samba

Jani Vänninen – Heli Hyvärinen, Finland

Manuja Hughes – Gunnar Gunnarsson, England

 

Rumba

Jani Vänninen – Heli Hyvärinen, Finland

Manuja Hughes – Gunnar Gunnarsson, England

 

Paso Doble

Manuja Hughes – Gunnar Gunnarsson, England

 

Jive

Jani Vänninen – Heli Hyvärinen, Finland

Manuja Hughes – Gunnar Gunnarsson, England

 

GOLD LATIN B

 

Cha Cha

Sari Paajanen – Marko Keränen, Finland

Yulia Koroleva – Andrey Anurov, Russia

Anne Pinomäki – Markku Hyvärinen, Finland

Elena Lazebnik – Kirill Netsvetaev, Russia

Cecilia Björkman – Dmitri Barilo, Sweden

Eira Viitala – Matti Heikkilä, Finland

Ling Pak – Rachid Malki, Hong Hong

Maarit Bystedt – Kirill Voronin, Finland

 

Samba

Yulia Koroleva – Andrey Anurov, Russia

Anne Pinomäki – Markku Hyvärinen, Finland

Elena Lazebnik – Kirill Netsvetaev, Russia

Cecilia Björkman – Dmitri Barilo, Sweden

Eira Viitala – Matti Heikkilä, Finland

Ling Pak – Rachid Malki, Hong Hong

Maarit Bystedt – Kirill Voronin, Finland

 

Rumba

Sanna Kivivuori – Sami Helenius, Finland

Sari Paajanen – Marko Keränen, FInland

Yulia Koroleva – Andrey Anurov, Russia

Anne Pinomäki – Markku Hyvärinen, Finland

Elena Lazebnik – Kirill Netsvetaev, Russia

Cecilia Björkman – Dmitri Barilo, Sweden

Eira Viitala – Matti Heikkilä, Finland

Ling Pak – Rachid Malki, Hong Hong

Maarit Bystedt – Kirill Voronin, Finland

 

Paso Doble

Sanna Kivivuori – Sami Helenius, Finland

Yulia Koroleva – Andrey Anurov, Russia

Anne Pinomäki – Markku Hyvärinen, Finland

Elena Lazebnik – Kirill Netsvetaev, Russia

Cecilia Björkman – Dmitri Barilo, Sweden

Eira Viitala – Matti Heikkilä, Finland

Ling Pak – Rachid Malki, Hong Hong

Maarit Bystedt – Kirill Voronin, Finland

 

Jive

Yulia Koroleva – Andrey Anurov, Russia

Anne Pinomäki – Markku Hyvärinen, Finland

Elena Lazebnik – Kirill Netsvetaev, Russia

Cecilia Björkman – Dmitri Barilo, Sweden

Eira Viitala – Matti Heikkilä, Finland

Ling Pak – Rachid Malki, Hong Hong

Maarit Bystedt – Kirill Voronin, Finland

 

SCHOLARSHIP  BALLROOM A

Sofia Kohtala – Sami Helenius, Finland

Marina Sinyavskaya – Dimitrii Smirnov, Russia

 

SCHOLARSHIP BALLROOM B

Sanna Kivivuori – Sami Helenius, Finland

Kari Teräsniska – Tea Kantola, Finland

Veronika Elmet – Ilari Lehtonen, Finland

Jari Salo – Liisa Setälä, Finland

Natalia Nayanova – Vladislav Vinogradov, Russia

Olga Tikhanova – German Mazhirin, Russia

Marina Sinyavskaya – Dimitrii Smirnov, Russia

 

 

SCHOLARSHIP LATIN B

Yulia Koroleva – Andrey Anurov, Russia

Anne Pinomäki – Markku Hyvärinen, Finland

Elena Lazebnik – Kirill Netsvetaev, Russia

Cecilia Björkman – Dmitri Barilo, Sweden

Eira Viitala – Matti Heikkilä, Finland

Maarit Bystedt – Kirill Voronin, Finland